Jumat, 21 Januari 2011

SNSD / Girls'Generation Profile

SNSD / Girls'Generation Profile


Birth Name: Kim Tae-yeon
Nicknames: Taengoo, Taeng, Tete, Kid Leader, ByunTaeng (pervert Taeng)
Date of Birth: March 9, 1989
Height: 160 cm.
Weight: 44 kg.
Bloodtype: O
Position: Leader & Main Vocalist
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)
Speciality: Trot
Casted: 2004 SM 8th Annual Best Contest (Best Singer 1st Place Grand Award)
Training: 3 Years 3 Months
School: Jeonju Art High School [graduated]


Birth Name: Jessica Jung
Korean Name: Jung Soo-yeon
Nicknames: Sica, Jessi, Sergeant Sic, Sicachu, Sickal (knive), Ice Princess
Height: 163 cm.
Weight: 43 kg.
Bloodtype: B
Date of Birth: April 18, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Language: Korean (Fluent), English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese
Speciality: Dance
Casted: 2000 SM Casting System
Training: 7 Years 6 Months
School: Korea Kent Foreign School (K.K.F.S.) [graduated]


Birth Name: Lee Soon-kyu
Nicknames: DJ Soon, Sunny Bunny, Che Danshin (the shortest)
Date of Birth: May 15, 1989
Height: 158 cm.
Weight: 43 kg.
Position: Lead Vocalist
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)
Speciality: Sports, Eloquence
Casted: 2007 SM Casting System
Training: 9 Months
School: Baehwa Girl’s High School [graduated]


Birth Name: Stephanie Hwang ( )
Korean Name: Hwang Mi-young
Nicknames: Fany Fany Tiffany, DdilFany (clumsy Fany), AjumNy, Mushroom
Date of Birth: August 1, 1989
Height: 162 cm.
Weight: 50 kg.
Position: Lead Vocalist
Language: Korean, English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic), Spanish (Basic)
Speciality: Flute
Casted: 2004 SM Casting System; 2004 CJ/KMTV (USA-LA) Contest 1st Place
Training: 3 Years 7 Months
School: Korea Kent Foreign School (K.K.F.S.) [graduated]


Birth Name: Kim Hyo-yeon
Nicknames: Hyoraengi (tiger), Hyo-choding, Princess Fiona, Dancing Queen
Date of Birth: September 22, 1989
Height: 160 cm.
Weight: 45 kg.
Bloodtype: AB
Position: Supporting Vocalist/Main Dancer
Language:Korean (Fluent), English , Chinese (Fluent), Japanese (Basic)
Speciality: Dance
Casted: 2000 SM Casting System
Training: 6 Years 1 Month
School: China Beijing Language Courses


Birth Name: Kwon Yu-ri
Nicknames: Yul, Kkab-Yul (playful Yul), Black Pearl
Date of Birth: December 5, 1989
Height: 167 cm.
Weight: 45 kg.
Bloodtype: AB
Position: Supporting Vocalist/2nd Main Dancer
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Fluent), Japanese
Speciality: Dance, Acting, Swimming
Casted: 2001 SM 1st Annual Youth Best Contest (Best Dancer, 2nd Place)
Training: 5 Years 11 Months
School: Neunggok High School [graduated]


Birth Name: Choi Soo-young
English Name: Summer Choi ( )
Nicknames: Shik shin (God of food), NaSoo (interrupter)
Date of Birth: February 10, 1990
Height: 170 cm.
Weight: 45 kg.
Bloodtype: O
Position: Supporting Vocalist/Lead dancer
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Fluent)
Speciality: Dance, Eloquence, Acting
Casted: 2000 SM Open Audition | 2002 Korea-Japan Ultra Idol Duo Audition
Training: 6 Years 3 Months
School: Jeongshin Girl’s High school | ChungAng University


Birth Name: Im Yoon-a
Nicknames: Yoong, Deer, Him Yoona (strong Yoona), Yoong-choding
Date of Birth: May 30, 1990
Height: 166 cm.
Weight: 46 kg.
Bloodtype: B
Position: Supporting Vocalist/Lead Dancer
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)
Speciality: Dance, Acting
Casted: 2002 SM Saturday Open Casting Audition
Training: 7 Years 2 Months
School: Daeyeong High School | Dongguk University


Birth Name: Seo Ju-hyun
Nicknames: Maknae (the youngest one), Seororo
Height: 168 cm.
Weight: 46 kg.
Bloodtype: A
Date of Birth: June 28, 1991
Position: Lead Vocalist
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Fluent), Japanese (Basic)
Speciality: Piano
Casted: 2003 SM Casting System
Training: 6 Years 6 Month
School: Daeyeong High School | Dongguk University

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar